Congratulations to ALL the team!

A successful day of creativity.

SoCal Odyssey State Tournament Scores

 

SoCal Odyssey State Tournament March 23rd

 OMER to the Rescue Again Division I SRC Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE E #38341 Calc.
Raw
179.33
147.50
47.62
26.99
100.00
127.00
5.00 321.95
 2 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B #34512 Calc.
Raw
200.00
164.50
47.64
27.00
68.50
87.00
0.00 316.14
 3 EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH #41571 Calc.
Raw
164.13
135.00
32.92
18.66
95.28
121.00
4.00 288.33
 3 LANG RANCH ELE SCH A #42575 Calc.
Raw
169.00
139.00
50.00
28.34
69.29
88.00
0.00 288.29
 4 COLE CANYON ELE SCH A #31564 Calc.
Raw
159.88
131.50
37.07
21.01
84.25
107.00
2.00 279.20
 5 RIDGEVIEW ELE SCH #41727 Calc.
Raw
172.04
141.50
31.16
17.66
71.65
91.00
0.00 274.85
 6 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE F #44087 Calc.
Raw
166.57
137.00
35.87
20.33
65.35
83.00
0.00 267.79
 7 CITY TERRACE ELE SCH #46465 Calc.
Raw
135.56
111.50
37.63
21.33
85.83
109.00
7.00 252.02
 8 BRIDGES CHARTER SCHOOL #46559 Calc.
Raw
112.46
92.50
27.63
15.66
84.25
107.00
6.00 218.34
 9 ADOBE BLUFFS ELE SCH #41356 Calc.
Raw
89.36
73.50
16.46
9.33
73.23
93.00
14.00 165.05
 OMER to the Rescue Again Division II SRC Gyn
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 ASSUMPTION BLESSED VIRG MARY A #37540 Calc.
Raw
200.00
162.50
50.00
32.33
68.38
84.33
0.00 318.38
 2 COLINA MIDDLE SCHOOL #45834 Calc.
Raw
173.54
141.00
45.34
29.32
83.78
103.33
0.00 302.66
 3 ASSUMPTION BLESSED VIRG MARY C #46611 Calc.
Raw
184.00
149.50
39.19
25.34
78.11
96.33
10.00 291.30
 4 ALLEGIANCE STEAM ACADEMY #46657 Calc.
Raw
168.62
137.00
41.25
26.67
80.82
99.67
2.00 288.69
 5 GLOBALIZING M.H. INC. #46494 Calc.
Raw
142.77
116.00
40.71
26.32
100.00
123.33
0.00 283.48
 6 COLUMBINE ELE SCH #19968 Calc.
Raw
165.54
134.50
31.46
20.34
68.92
85.00
0.00 265.92
 7 BELVEDERE ELE SCH #6358 Calc.
Raw
83.69
68.00
9.77
6.32
70.00
86.33
25.00 138.46
 8 WARM SPRINGS ELE SCH #46572 Calc.
Raw
54.77
44.50
11.34
7.33
61.62
76.00
66.00 61.73
 OMER to the Rescue Again Division III SRC Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B #34512 Calc.
Raw
200.00
158.00
41.85
25.66
100.00
92.67
0.00 341.85
 2 TEMPLE CITY H S #27622 Calc.
Raw
155.70
123.00
50.00
30.66
94.96
88.00
0.00 300.66
 3 VENTURA COUNTY STEMYES #44452 Calc.
Raw
184.18
145.50
44.60
27.35
26.25
24.33
0.00 255.03
 Hide In Plain Sight Division I MSE 116
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 WISE SCHOOL #28440 Calc.
Raw
200.00
176.00
45.24
38.00
72.44
54.33
0.00 317.68
 2 PACIFIC RIM ELE SCH #35572 Calc.
Raw
151.14
133.00
50.00
42.00
99.11
74.33
0.00 300.25
 3 EVERGREEN ELE SCH #43019 Calc.
Raw
198.30
174.50
48.81
41.00
40.00
30.00
0.00 287.11
 4 ALLEGIANCE STEAM ACADEMY #46657 Calc.
Raw
160.80
141.50
38.69
32.50
95.56
71.67
10.00 285.05
 5 MISSION ESTANCIA ELE SCH #41372 Calc.
Raw
137.50
121.00
45.83
38.50
100.00
75.00
0.00 283.33
 6 DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A #44920 Calc.
Raw
143.18
126.00
39.88
33.50
66.23
49.67
0.00 249.29
 7 DA VINCI CONNECT SCH #46424 Calc.
Raw
155.68
137.00
35.71
30.00
61.77
46.33
10.00 243.16
 8 MORENO VALLEY SCHS #42131 Calc.
Raw
139.20
122.50
35.12
29.50
72.00
54.00
10.00 236.32
 9 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE A #34511 Calc.
Raw
154.55
136.00
36.31
30.50
45.77
34.33
10.00 226.63
 Hide In Plain Sight Division II MSE 116
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 SANDERLING WALDORF SCHOOL #46427 Calc.
Raw
200.00
165.50
41.04
27.50
98.49
87.00
0.00 339.53
 2 MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH #38001 Calc.
Raw
179.46
148.50
50.00
33.50
91.70
81.00
0.00 321.16
 3 LAKE ARROWHEAD CHRISTIAN SCH #46458 Calc.
Raw
169.18
140.00
47.01
31.50
100.00
88.33
10.00 306.19
 4 DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A #44920 Calc.
Raw
148.04
122.50
44.03
29.50
91.33
80.67
0.00 283.40
 5 DIEGUENO MIDDLE SCHOOL #41109 Calc.
Raw
158.91
131.50
47.76
32.00
67.55
59.67
0.00 274.22
 6 MORENO VALLEY SCHS #42131 Calc.
Raw
122.05
101.00
35.82
24.00
21.14
18.67
0.00 179.01
 Hide In Plain Sight Division III MSE 116
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CHINO HILLS BRANCH LIBRARY #46605 Calc.
Raw
200.00
183.50
50.00
43.50
94.65
118.00
0.00 344.65
 2 SAN GORGONIO HIGH SCHOOL #6362 Calc.
Raw
179.84
165.00
50.00
43.50
79.41
99.00
0.00 309.25
 3 MT. CALVARY LUTHERAN CHURCH #45297 Calc.
Raw
180.93
166.00
39.66
34.50
86.89
108.33
0.00 307.48
 4 OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL A #44482 Calc.
Raw
144.41
132.50
31.61
27.50
100.00
124.67
0.00 276.02
 5 TEMPLE CITY H S #27622 Calc.
Raw
141.69
130.00
36.21
31.50
78.34
97.67
5.00 251.24
 6 CENTRAL H S A #13669 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
42.51
53.00
0.00 42.51
 0 OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL B #46708 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Division I HUB 260
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 WISE SCHOOL #28440 Calc.
Raw
200.00
167.98
50.00
40.00
100.00
71.67
0.00 350.00
 2 PACIFIC SCHOOL #39789 Calc.
Raw
180.19
151.34
45.62
36.50
93.02
66.67
4.00 314.83
 3 COLE CANYON ELE SCH B #31565 Calc.
Raw
152.42
128.02
48.12
38.50
87.44
62.67
4.00 283.98
 4 COLE CANYON ELE SCH A #31564 Calc.
Raw
174.60
146.65
38.12
30.50
93.48
67.00
35.00 271.20
 5 MISSION ESTANCIA ELE SCH #41372 Calc.
Raw
117.49
98.68
40.00
32.00
87.90
63.00
2.00 243.39
 6 EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH #41571 Calc.
Raw
168.66
141.66
46.25
37.00
26.05
18.67
0.00 240.96
 7 BELVEDERE ELE SCH #6358 Calc.
Raw
171.46
144.01
43.75
35.00
19.99
14.33
0.00 235.20
 8 SOUTH TAMARIND ELE SCH A #44202 Calc.
Raw
150.42
126.34
39.38
31.50
42.32
30.33
0.00 232.12
 9 HAMILTON ELE SCH B #11441 Calc.
Raw
151.21
127.00
32.50
26.00
59.54
42.67
18.00 225.25
 10 COLUMBINE ELE SCH #19968 Calc.
Raw
146.84
123.33
33.12
26.50
46.04
33.00
5.00 221.00
 11 ALLEGIANCE STEAM ACADEMY #46657 Calc.
Raw
149.59
125.64
31.25
25.00
24.18
17.33
0.00 205.02
 12 BUTTERFIELD ELE SCH #45744 Calc.
Raw
139.70
117.33
37.50
30.00
21.86
15.67
13.00 186.06
 Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Division II UNLH
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE F #44087 Calc.
Raw
200.00
190.67
45.27
33.50
94.80
66.67
0.00 340.07
 2 BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH B #45148 Calc.
Raw
184.61
176.00
45.95
34.00
97.64
68.67
0.00 328.20
 3 OAK GROVE SCHOOL #45837 Calc.
Raw
173.07
165.00
45.95
34.00
98.11
69.00
0.00 317.13
 3 MT. CALVARY LUTHERAN CHURCH #45297 Calc.
Raw
179.35
170.98
47.30
35.00
89.58
63.00
0.00 316.23
 4 PALM DESERT CHARTR MID SCH #22504 Calc.
Raw
171.67
163.66
43.92
32.50
100.00
70.33
0.00 315.59
 4 BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH A #43210 Calc.
Raw
174.12
166.00
44.59
33.00
96.69
68.00
0.00 315.40
 5 LINWOOD ELE SCH #22534 Calc.
Raw
195.12
186.02
47.30
35.00
75.36
53.00
5.00 312.78
 5 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B #34512 Calc.
Raw
165.03
157.33
50.00
37.00
97.16
68.33
0.00 312.19
 6 REDWOOD MID SCH #42359 Calc.
Raw
184.95
176.32
40.54
30.00
73.94
52.00
0.00 299.43
 6 COLINA MIDDLE SCHOOL #45834 Calc.
Raw
160.50
153.01
41.89
31.00
96.69
68.00
0.00 299.08
 7 COLUMBINE ELE SCH #19968 Calc.
Raw
157.69
150.33
41.89
31.00
96.22
67.67
0.00 295.80
 8 SEQUOIA MIDDLE SCHOOL #42294 Calc.
Raw
165.05
157.35
45.95
34.00
82.94
58.33
0.00 293.94
 9 THOMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL #20971 Calc.
Raw
169.22
161.33
43.92
32.50
79.62
56.00
0.00 292.76
 Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Division III UNLH
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL A #44482 Calc.
Raw
200.00
187.67
50.00
45.50
100.00
94.67
0.00 350.00
 2 BIG BEAR LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT #28945 Calc.
Raw
194.68
182.68
49.45
45.00
99.29
94.00
0.00 343.42
 3 IKAIKA OHANA #44156 Calc.
Raw
179.75
168.67
42.86
39.00
92.25
87.33
0.00 314.86
 4 RIM OF THE WORLD H S #10313 Calc.
Raw
173.69
162.98
39.01
35.50
80.28
76.00
0.00 292.98
 5 TEMPLE CITY H S #27622 Calc.
Raw
171.58
161.00
30.77
28.00
60.21
57.00
0.00 262.56
 6 VILLAGE GLEN SCHOOL B #44835 Calc.
Raw
134.98
126.66
31.32
28.50
78.51
74.33
1.00 243.81
 7 CENTRAL H S A #13669 Calc.
Raw
152.03
142.66
32.97
30.00
53.87
51.00
0.00 238.87
 Structure Toss Division I Chung 202/206
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 AURELIA PENNEKAMP ELE SCH #38002 Calc.
Raw
200.00
86.67
100.00
595.00
45.18
37.50
65.48
64.50
0.00 310.66
 2 DEL SUR ELE SCH #45951 Calc.
Raw
120.49
51.99
60.50
360.00
50.00
41.50
79.70
78.50
0.00 250.19
 2 RED OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #43353 Calc.
Raw
144.08
67.33
66.39
395.00
46.99
39.00
58.38
57.50
0.00 249.45
 3 SAN JOSE MAGNET ELE SCH #45826 Calc.
Raw
118.66
69.34
38.66
230.00
46.99
39.00
79.19
78.00
5.00 239.84
 4 DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A #44920 Calc.
Raw
75.99
55.67
11.76
70.00
40.36
33.50
100.00
98.50
0.00 216.35
 5 PACIFIC RIM ELE SCH #35572 Calc.
Raw
79.23
68.67
0.00
0.00
44.58
37.00
80.20
79.00
0.00 204.01
 6 VINTAGE MAGNET ELE SCH #44238 Calc.
Raw
76.16
54.35
13.45
80.00
37.95
31.50
85.28
84.00
0.00 199.39
 7 WASHINGTON CHARTER SCH RED #31960 Calc.
Raw
103.69
83.32
7.56
45.00
44.58
37.00
51.27
50.50
10.00 189.54
 8 CHAPMAN HEIGHTS ELE SCH #41545 Calc.
Raw
63.75
52.34
3.36
20.00
40.96
34.00
66.50
65.50
10.00 161.21
 9 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B #34512 Calc.
Raw
54.23
47.00
0.00
0.00
36.14
30.00
47.21
46.50
0.00 137.58
 Structure Toss Division II Chung 202/206
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH #38001 Calc.
Raw
195.73
74.67
100.00
800.00
50.00
42.00
97.12
90.00
0.00 342.85
 2 MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B #13989 Calc.
Raw
141.88
78.00
41.88
335.00
44.05
37.00
92.80
86.00
0.00 278.73
 3 MEDEA CREEK MID SCH C #46682 Calc.
Raw
127.06
76.68
28.75
230.00
42.26
35.50
96.76
89.67
0.00 266.08
 4 RICHARDSON PREP HI MID SCH #20414 Calc.
Raw
89.58
65.00
6.25
50.00
39.29
33.00
100.00
92.67
10.00 218.87
 5 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE A #34511 Calc.
Raw
106.17
56.00
34.38
275.00
30.95
26.00
89.57
83.00
10.00 216.69
 6 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. MID SCH #43013 Calc.
Raw
71.36
55.66
0.00
0.00
34.52
29.00
66.18
61.33
0.00 172.06
 7 COLUMBINE ELE SCH #19968 Calc.
Raw
62.40
48.67
0.00
0.00
34.52
29.00
62.59
58.00
0.00 159.51
 Structure Toss Division III Chung 202/206
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 VENTURA COUNTY STEMYES #44452 Calc.
Raw
200.00
68.00
100.00
525.00
50.00
37.00
100.00
90.00
0.00 350.00
 2 WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL #46726 Calc.
Raw
172.20
63.99
78.10
410.00
47.97
35.50
97.78
88.00
0.00 317.95
 Opposites Distract Division I HUB 269
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 WISE SCHOOL #28440 Calc.
Raw
200.00
185.00
39.74
31.00
81.95
80.17
0.00 321.69
 2 EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH #41571 Calc.
Raw
174.41
161.33
42.31
33.00
100.00
97.83
0.00 316.72
 3 WASHINGTON CHARTER SCH BLUE #31160 Calc.
Raw
180.55
167.01
44.87
35.00
73.60
72.00
0.00 299.02
 3 COLE CANYON ELE SCH A #31564 Calc.
Raw
174.77
161.66
44.23
34.50
79.73
78.00
0.00 298.73
 4 ADOBE BLUFFS ELE SCH #41356 Calc.
Raw
171.90
159.01
50.00
39.00
73.26
71.67
0.00 295.16
 5 MADISON ELE SCH #41411 Calc.
Raw
169.02
156.34
43.59
34.00
73.93
72.33
0.00 286.54
 6 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B #34512 Calc.
Raw
187.03
173.00
44.87
35.00
52.82
51.67
0.00 284.72
 7 WASHINGTON CHARTER SCH RED #31960 Calc.
Raw
163.25
151.01
45.51
35.50
71.73
70.17
0.00 280.49
 8 HAMILTON ELE SCH A #10873 Calc.
Raw
157.11
145.33
35.90
28.00
24.20
23.67
0.00 217.21
 9 LADERA STARS ACADEMY #40975 Calc.
Raw
119.63
110.66
35.26
27.50
48.55
47.50
0.00 203.44
 10 FREMONT ELE SCH #40941 Calc.
Raw
132.96
122.99
34.62
27.00
34.58
33.83
0.00 202.16
 Opposites Distract Division II HUB 302A
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE E #38341 Calc.
Raw
192.56
181.32
49.40
41.00
82.83
119.00
0.00 324.79
 2 LOS CERRITOS MID SCH #31495 Calc.
Raw
190.09
179.00
43.98
36.50
88.86
127.67
0.00 322.93
 3 LA JOYA MID SCH #19594 Calc.
Raw
200.00
188.33
50.00
41.50
58.93
84.67
0.00 308.93
 4 COLUMBINE ELE SCH #19968 Calc.
Raw
187.26
176.33
44.58
37.00
64.50
92.67
0.00 296.34
 5 BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH B #45148 Calc.
Raw
163.52
153.98
25.90
21.50
100.00
143.67
0.00 289.42
 6 MEDEA CREEK MID SCH A #43471 Calc.
Raw
189.02
177.99
45.78
38.00
52.43
75.33
0.00 287.23
 7 BIG BEAR LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT #28945 Calc.
Raw
176.64
166.33
31.93
26.50
74.71
107.33
0.00 283.28
 8 LAKE ARROWHEAD COM PRES CHURCH #46701 Calc.
Raw
157.89
148.68
31.33
26.00
84.22
121.00
0.00 273.44
 9 MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH #38001 Calc.
Raw
165.33
155.68
40.36
33.50
66.59
95.67
0.00 272.28
 10 BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH A #43210 Calc.
Raw
163.89
154.33
20.48
17.00
84.92
122.00
0.00 269.29
 11 MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B #13989 Calc.
Raw
162.82
153.32
28.31
23.50
70.53
101.33
0.00 261.66
 12 EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH #41571 Calc.
Raw
173.11
163.01
29.52
24.50
55.22
79.33
0.00 257.85
 13 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. MID SCH #43013 Calc.
Raw
160.02
150.68
28.92
24.00
50.34
72.33
0.00 239.28
 Opposites Distract Division III HUB 302A
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 TEMPLE CITY H S #27622 Calc.
Raw
200.00
168.01
49.28
34.00
90.98
84.00
0.00 340.26
 2 CANYON CREST ACADEMY #47070 Calc.
Raw
192.05
161.33
44.93
31.00
100.00
92.33
0.00 336.98
 3 FOOTHILL COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL #45764 Calc.
Raw
173.79
145.99
50.00
34.50
61.38
56.67
0.00 285.17
 4 VISTA DEL LAGO H S #45756 Calc.
Raw
161.10
135.33
44.93
31.00
20.94
19.33
0.00 226.97
 5 EXETER UNION H S #10610 Calc.
Raw
152.36
127.99
23.91
16.50
38.26
35.33
0.00 214.53