SoCal Odyssey of the Mind each will have their tournament schedule posted approximately one week prior to the tournament.

2019 SoCal Odyssey of the Mind Association State Tournament Schedule – UPDATED 3/19/2019

SoCal Odyssey State Tournament 2019 Schedule – FINAL PDF (8/19/2019)

SoCal Odyssey State Tournament
23 March 2019
OMER to the Rescue Again Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Hide In Plain Sight Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Structure Toss Schedule Div I Div II Div III
Opposites Distract Schedule Div I Div II Div III

OMER to the Rescue Again Div I
Long Term Location: SRC Gym
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
7:30am CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE F 44087 9:20am
7:50am RIDGEVIEW ELE SCH 41727 10:40am
8:10am CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B 34512 10:20am
8:30am –Break
8:50am BRIDGES CHARTER SCHOOL 46559 11:00am
9:10am CITY TERRACE ELE SCH 46465 1:05pm
9:30am LANG RANCH ELE SCH A 42575 12:45pm
9:50am –Break
10:10am CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE E 38341 11:20am
10:30am COLE CANYON ELE SCH A 31564 12:25pm
10:50am ADOBE BLUFFS ELE SCH 41356 9:00am
11:10am EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 9:40am

Top 

OMER to the Rescue Again Div II
Long Term Location: SRC Gyn
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
11:30am –Lunch
12:15pm ASSUMPTION BLESSED VIRG MARY A 37540 8:25am
12:35pm BELVEDERE ELE SCH 6358 8:45am
12:55pm GLOBALIZING M.H. INC. 46494 9:05am
1:15pm ASSUMPTION BLESSED VIRG MARY C 46611 9:45am
1:35pm –Break
1:55pm WARM SPRINGS ELE SCH 46572 10:05am
2:15pm COLUMBINE ELE SCH 19968 10:25am
2:35pm ALLEGIANCE STEAM ACADEMY 46657 10:45am
2:55pm COLINA MIDDLE SCHOOL 45834 11:05am

Top 

OMER to the Rescue Again Div III
Long Term Location: SRC Gym
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
3:15pm –Break
3:35pm VENTURA COUNTY STEMYES 44452 8:55am
3:55pm TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 9:35am
4:15pm CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B 34512 9:15am

Top 

Hide In Plain Sight Div I
Long Term Location: MSE 116
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:15pm WISE SCHOOL 28440 8:30am
1:35pm CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE A 34511 8:50am
1:55pm –Break
2:15pm PACIFIC RIM ELE SCH 35572 9:10am
2:35pm DA VINCI CONNECT SCH 46424 9:50am
2:55pm DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A 44920 10:10am
3:15pm MISSION ESTANCIA ELE SCH 41372 10:30am
3:35pm –Break
3:55pm EVERGREEN ELE SCH 43019 10:50am
4:15pm ALLEGIANCE STEAM ACADEMY 46657 11:55am
4:35pm MORENO VALLEY SCHS 42131 12:15pm

Top 

Hide In Plain Sight Div II
Long Term Location: MSE 116
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:10am –Break
10:30am MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH 38001 12:35pm
10:50am DIEGUENO MIDDLE SCHOOL 41109 12:55pm
11:10am LAKE ARROWHEAD CHRISTIAN SCH 46458 1:35pm
11:30am SANDERLING WALDORF SCHOOL 46427 1:55pm
11:50am –Lunch
12:35pm MORENO VALLEY SCHS 42131 2:15pm
12:55pm DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A 44920 2:35pm

Top 

Hide In Plain Sight Div III
Long Term Location: MSE 116
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
7:30am OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL A 44482 12:05pm
7:50am MT. CALVARY LUTHERAN CHURCH 45297 1:45pm
8:10am SAN GORGONIO HIGH SCHOOL 6362 12:25pm
8:30am –Break
8:50am OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL B 46708 12:45pm
9:10am CENTRAL H S A 13669 2:05pm
9:30am TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 2:25pm
9:50am CHINO HILLS BRANCH LIBRARY 46605 1:05pm

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div I
Long Term Location: HUB 260
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am ALLEGIANCE STEAM ACADEMY 46657 11:35am
9:20am BUTTERFIELD ELE SCH 45744 11:55am
9:40am PACIFIC SCHOOL 39789 11:15am
10:00am –Break
10:20am COLE CANYON ELE SCH B 31565 12:15pm
10:40am BELVEDERE ELE SCH 6358 12:35pm
11:00am COLUMBINE ELE SCH 19968 8:15am
11:20am –Lunch
12:05pm COLE CANYON ELE SCH A 31564 9:55am
12:25pm WISE SCHOOL 28440 10:35am
12:45pm MISSION ESTANCIA ELE SCH 41372 8:55am
1:05pm –Break
1:25pm EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 8:35am
1:45pm HAMILTON ELE SCH B 11441 10:15am
2:05pm SOUTH TAMARIND ELE SCH A 44202 9:35am

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div II
Long Term Location: UNLH
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am COLUMBINE ELE SCH 19968 11:05am
8:20am CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B 34512 12:10pm
8:40am SEQUOIA MIDDLE SCHOOL 42294 12:30pm
9:00am –Break
9:20am OAK GROVE SCHOOL 45837 12:50pm
9:40am THOMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL 20971 1:10pm
10:00am BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH B 45148 1:50pm
10:20am PALM DESERT CHARTR MID SCH 22504 2:10pm
10:40am –Break
11:00am BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH A 43210 8:45am
11:20am MT. CALVARY LUTHERAN CHURCH 45297 9:05am
11:40am REDWOOD MID SCH 42359 9:25am
12:00pm COLINA MIDDLE SCHOOL 45834 10:05am
12:20pm –Lunch
1:05pm LINWOOD ELE SCH 22534 10:25am
1:25pm CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE F 44087 10:45am

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div III
Long Term Location: UNLH
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:45pm RIM OF THE WORLD H S 10313 8:50am
2:05pm VILLAGE GLEN SCHOOL B 44835 9:10am
2:25pm –Break
3:05pm TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 10:10am
3:25pm CENTRAL H S A 13669 10:30am
3:45pm OAK PARK HIGH SCHOOL A 44482 10:50am
4:05pm IKAIKA OHANA 44156 11:10am
4:25pm BIG BEAR LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT 28945 9:30am

Top 

Structure Toss Div I
Long Term Location: Chung 202/206
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
12:35pm 11:10am RED OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 43353 9:00am
12:55pm 11:30am VINTAGE MAGNET ELE SCH 44238 10:20am
1:15pm –Break
1:35pm 12:35pm DESIGN 39 CAMPUS A 44920 11:00am
1:55pm 12:55pm AURELIA PENNEKAMP ELE SCH 38002 9:40am
2:15pm 1:15pm SAN JOSE MAGNET ELE SCH 45826 12:25pm
2:35pm 1:35pm WASHINGTON CHARTER SCH RED 31960 9:20am
2:55pm –Break
3:15pm 2:15pm CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B 34512 10:40am
3:35pm 2:35pm CHAPMAN HEIGHTS ELE SCH 41545 1:05pm
3:55pm 2:55pm DEL SUR ELE SCH 45951 11:20am
4:15pm 3:15pm PACIFIC RIM ELE SCH 35572 12:45pm

Top 

Structure Toss Div II
Long Term Location: Chung 202/206
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
9:10am 8:10am COLUMBINE ELE SCH 19968 12:15pm
9:30am –Break
9:50am 8:50am CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE A 34511 11:55am
10:10am 9:10am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B 13989 11:35am
10:30am 9:30am MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. MID SCH 43013 11:15am
10:50am 9:50am RICHARDSON PREP HI MID SCH 20414 1:20pm
11:10am –Lunch
11:55am 10:30am MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH 38001 2:00pm
12:15pm 10:50am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH C 46682 1:40pm

Top 

Structure Toss Div III
Long Term Location: Chung 202/206
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
8:30am 7:30am WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL 46726 10:15am
8:50am 7:50am VENTURA COUNTY STEMYES 44452 10:35am

Top 

Opposites Distract Div I
Long Term Location: HUB 269
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am HAMILTON ELE SCH A 10873 10:35am
9:20am WISE SCHOOL 28440 10:55am
9:40am WASHINGTON CHARTER SCH BLUE 31160 12:00pm
10:00am –Break
10:20am COLE CANYON ELE SCH A 31564 12:20pm
10:40am WASHINGTON CHARTER SCH RED 31960 12:40pm
11:00am CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE B 34512 1:00pm
11:20am FREMONT ELE SCH 40941 8:35am
11:40am –Lunch
12:25pm LADERA STARS ACADEMY 40975 8:55am
12:45pm ADOBE BLUFFS ELE SCH 41356 9:15am
1:05pm MADISON ELE SCH 41411 9:55am
1:25pm EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 10:15am

Top 

Opposites Distract Div II
Long Term Location: HUB 302A
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am BIG BEAR LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT 28945 2:00pm
8:20am LOS CERRITOS MID SCH 31495 11:15am
8:40am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH A 43471 1:20pm
9:00am –Break
9:20am MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. MID SCH 43013 10:35am
9:40am BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH B 45148 12:40pm
10:00am EL CAMINO CREEK ELE SCH 41571 2:40pm
10:20am LA JOYA MID SCH 19594 3:20pm
10:40am –Break
11:00am BLACK MOUNTAIN MID SCH A 43210 12:20pm
11:20am COLUMBINE ELE SCH 19968 1:00pm
11:40am MEDEA CREEK MID SCH B 13989 3:00pm
12:00pm CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE E 38341 2:20pm
12:20pm –Lunch
1:05pm LAKE ARROWHEAD COM PRES CHURCH 46701 10:55am
1:25pm MANHATTAN BEACH MID SCH 38001 10:15am

Top 

Opposites Distract Div III
Long Term Location: HUB 302A
Spontaneous Location: CHASS – North
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
1:45pm EXETER UNION H S 10610 8:15am
2:05pm TEMPLE CITY H S 27622 8:35am
2:25pm –Break
2:45pm CANYON CREST ACADEMY 47070 8:55am
3:05pm VISTA DEL LAGO H S 45756 9:35am
3:25pm FOOTHILL COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 45764 9:55am

Top